close

Privacy guaranteed - Your email is not shared with anyone.

VEPR12...922r compliant

Discussion in 'Tactical Shotguns' started by jamaicanj, Jan 25, 2013.

  1. jamaicanj

    jamaicanj

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2007
    Messages:
    2,240
    Likes Received:
    3
    Location:
    Florida
    Good Day,

    Checking to see if the VEPRs that are being shipped out are 922r compliant so that we can use high cap mags with them out of the box.

    Thanks
     
  2. tacticalG23

    tacticalG23 Darkside Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2007
    Messages:
    145
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    No, unless they were converted by an import company. If you recieved it with the factory 5 round then it hasn't been. Read over 922r and understand the points. Must have no more than 10 imported parts.

    http://www.tapco.com/section922r/