The All NEW Scrabble Game...

Discussion in 'The Lighter Side' started by AV1911, Aug 1, 2010.


  1. PRIMEX Plastics Corporation

    Offering one of the highest aesthetics, Gloss and depth of image in the industry, our Weather-X ML 200 & 500 may consist of 3-5 layers but is typically three. Sheet construction consist of a clear acrylic cap over either ASA or acrylic over an ABS substrate. Key properties are surface hardness, chemical resistance, weatherability, toughness and excellent formability. Applications include Spa, RV, automotive, marine and transportation.
     

    Wanna kill these ads? We can help!
  2. AV1911

    AV1911 Cali Girl

    2,329
    0
    CRIMEX
    The silver market is showing signs of bullish strain and an incredible opportunity is being presented to you. I’m a staunch silver advocate and it’s time for an update right now. Silver stands to outperform gold as the long term precious metal bull market continues to unfold.The price of silver, along with gold, is kept under wraps by officials of the New York COMEX market, aka CRIMEX. The old boy network which runs CRIMEX have whipsawed the market in their desired direction for decades and profited accordingly. These actions are government sanctioned because precious metals are competition to un-backed fiat money. State mandated fiat is so weak and poorly designed that it cannot stand competitors.
     

  3. Crimea (pronounced /kraɪˈmiːə/), or the Autonomous Republic of Crimea (Ukrainian: Крим, Автономна Республіка Крим Avtonomna Respublika Krym; Russian: Крым, Автономная Республика Крым, Avtonomnaya Respublika Krym; Crimean Tatar: Qırım, Qırım Muhtar Cumhuriyeti, Къырым, Къырым Мухтар Джумхуриети), is an autonomous republic under the jurisdiction of Ukraine. It is located on the northern coast of the Black Sea, occupying a peninsula of the same name.[2][3][4]
    The territory of Crimea was conquered and controlled many times throughout its history. The Cimmerians, Greeks, Persians[citation needed], Goths, Huns, Bulgars, Khazars, the state of Kievan Rus', Byzantine Greeks, Kipchaks, Ottoman Turks, Golden Horde Tatars and the Mongols all controlled Crimea in its early history. In the 13th century, it was partly controlled by the Venetians and by the Genovese; they were followed by the Crimean Khanate and the Ottoman Empire in the 15th to 18th centuries, the Russian Empire in the 18th to 20th centuries, the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic and later the Ukrainian Soviet Socialist Republic within the Soviet Union in the rest of the 20th century, and Germany during World War II.
     
  4. dan20703

    dan20703 Ammo Junkie

    1,361
    0
    CRIMES
    [​IMG]
     
  5. CRIPES

    Main Entry: cripes <input onclick="return au('cripes01', 'cripes');" class="au" title="Listen to the pronunciation of cripes" type="button">
    Pronunciation: \&#712;kr&#299;ps\
    Function: interjection
    Etymology: euphemism for Christ
    Date: 1910
    —used as a mild oath
     
  6. Angry Fist

    Angry Fist *******!!®
    Lifetime Member
    1. Glock Talk's Drunk Squad

    35,269
    2,076
    Crepes

    [​IMG]
     
  7. Chepez Construction Inc
    1032 Foster Road
    Sebastian, FL 32958-4102
    Phone: (772) 589-7088

    Chepez Construction Inc is a private company categorized under Home Builders and located in Sebastian, FL. Current estimates show this company has an annual revenue of 120,000.
     
  8. SCmasterblaster

    Millennium Member

    14,840
    106
    You win! :supergrin:

     
  9. Angry Fist

    Angry Fist *******!!®
    Lifetime Member
    1. Glock Talk's Drunk Squad

    35,269
    2,076
  10. dan20703

    dan20703 Ammo Junkie

    1,361
    0
    Cheles is a municipality located in the province of Badajoz, Extremadura, Spain. According to the 2005 census (INE), the municipality has a population of 1296 inhabitants.
     
  11. AV1911

    AV1911 Cali Girl

    2,329
    0
    CHELEX 100 is a chelating material from Bio-Rad used to purify other compounds via ion exchange. It is noteworthy for its ability to bind transition metal ions.

    It is a styrene-divinylbenzene co-polymer containing iminodiacetic acid groups.

    A concentrated solution of metals is obtained by eluting the resin with a small volume of 2 M nitric acid, which protonates the iminodiacetate groups.

    Chelex resin is often used for DNA extraction. Polar resin beads bind polar cellular components after breaking open cells. Non-polar nuclear DNA and RNA remain in water solution above chelex.
     
  12. TKM

    TKM Shiny Member
    Lifetime Member

    1,633
    10
  13. #94 Joseph I, Aug 18, 2010
    Last edited: Aug 18, 2010
  14. dan20703

    dan20703 Ammo Junkie

    1,361
    0
    Sylvain Chomet (born 1963) is a French comic writer, animator and film director.
     
  15. Chomey, Diane - Dandridge Family Practice Center
    (865) 397-6243
    1026 Highway 92 S, Dandridge, TN 37725
     
  16. AV1911

    AV1911 Cali Girl

    2,329
    0
    CHOMES, Costa Rica

    Other names: Puerto Chomes

    World:Costa Rica:provincia de Puntarenas
    Latitude 10.0500 Longitude -84.9167 Altitude (feet) 29
    Lat (DMS) 10° 3' 0N Long (DMS) 84° 55' 0W
     
  17. Angry Fist

    Angry Fist *******!!®
    Lifetime Member
    1. Glock Talk's Drunk Squad

    35,269
    2,076
    Chokes
     
  18. AV1911

    AV1911 Cali Girl

    2,329
    0
    CHORES

    [​IMG]
     
  19. Attention WHORES

    [​IMG]
     
    #100 SlimlineGlock, Aug 19, 2010
    Last edited: Aug 19, 2010

Loading...
Similar Threads Forum Date
Scrabble Used Word Up-date The Lighter Side Oct 15, 2007
Scrabble_keep it going ! The Lighter Side Aug 5, 2007
Okay for a little Scrabble The Lighter Side Oct 19, 2002
Scrabble The Lighter Side Sep 28, 2002
Anyone have any experience with Wireless Game Cameras? The Okie Corral Aug 12, 2015

Share This Page

Duty Gear at CopsPlus