close

Privacy guaranteed - Your email is not shared with anyone.

Welcome to Glock Talk

Why should YOU join our Glock forum?

  • Converse with other Glock Enthusiasts
  • Learn about the latest hunting products
  • Becoming a member is FREE and EASY

If you consider yourself a beginner or an avid shooter, the Glock Talk community is your place to discuss self defense, concealed carry, reloading, target shooting, and all things Glock.

Belt Holster Question

Discussion in 'Comp-Tac Victory Gear Company Forum' started by buyobuyo, May 15, 2011.

  1. buyobuyo

    buyobuyo

    553
    0
    Nov 22, 2008
    Socorro, NM
    Hello:

    I recently picked up a 1911 and I want to start shooting USPSA Single Stack. I use a Belt Holster in my Production setup, and I am interested in picking up another one to use for Single Stack. However, before I order I want to verify that it satisfies rule D5.20.

    Thanks, Jeremy
     
  2. Comp-Tac2

    Comp-Tac2

    147
    0
    Mar 26, 2009
    Houston, Texas

    Jeremy--the base of the trigger guard (where it meets the grips) rides flush at the same height at your belt. I hope this helps!
     


  3. buyobuyo

    buyobuyo

    553
    0
    Nov 22, 2008
    Socorro, NM
    Tiffany, Thanks for the info. It sounds like it complies with D5.20, and will work for SS.